IMPACT 2021-2022 CLASS SCHEDULE 

(All Classes must have at least 5 kids in it to stay on schedule)

 

MONDAY- ROOM 1                                                          MONDAY - ROOM 2

5:15-6:00 PreK-1st Pro Dance                                          5:15-6:00 Mini Boys HH

6:00-6:45 2nd - 5th Pro Dance                                          6:00-6:45 Power Pac/Mini Boys HH

6:45-7:30 PP/New/Jr/Company Pro Dance                       6:45-7:30 Company Boys Technique

7:30-8:15 Jr High/HS Pro Dance                                       7:30-8:30 Company Production                                         8:30-9:15 Jr Hip Hop Company                                         8:30-9:15 New Girl HH

                                             

TUESDAY- ROOM 1                                                       TUESDAY - ROOM 2

3:45-4:30 Baby Pac Lyrical                                              5:15-6:00 Baby Pac Hip Hop

4:30-5:15 Baby Pac Jazz                                                 6:00-6:45 Baby Pac/NG/Jr Tumbling

5:15-6:00 Power Pac Jazz                                               6:45-7:30 Power Pac/Mini Boy Tumbling                           6:00-6:45 Power Pac Contemporary                                *7:30 - *PRIVATES

6:45-7:30 NG/Jr Jazz

7:30-8:15 NG/Jr Contemporary                                           

 

 

WEDNESDAY - ROOM 1                                                 WEDNESDAY - ROOM 2 

5:30-6:30 Baby Pac Ballet                                                 6:30-7:30 Baby Pac Leaps/Turns

6:30-7:30 Power Pac Ballet                                               7:30-8:30 Power Pac Leaps/Turns

7:30-8:30 NG/Jr Ballet                                                       8:30-9:30 NG/Jr Leaps/Turns

 

 

THURSDAY - ROOM 1                                                     THURSDAY - ROOM 2

3:45-4:30 Jazz 2nd-5th Grade                                           5:15-6:00 Hip Hop 2nd-5th Grade

4:30-5:15 Contemporary 2nd-5th Grade                            6:00-6:45 Jr High/ HS Hip Hop

6:45-7:30 Jr High/HS Jazz                                                 *6:45 - PRIVATES

7:30-8:15 Jr High/HS Contemporary                                 

                                        

 

FRIDAY- ROOM 1                                                             FRIDAY - ROOM 2

5:15-6:00  Tap/Ballet (PreK-1st)                                        5:30-6:15 Boys Hip Hop (PreK4-2nd)

6:00-6:45 Girls HH (PreK-1st)                                           6:15-7:00 Boys Tumbling (PREK4-5th)

6:45-7:30 Girls Tumbling (PreK4-1st)                                7:00-7:45 Boys Hip Hop (3rd-6th)                                      7:30-8:15 Girls Tumbling (2nd-5th)                 

                                                                                         

 

 

SATURDAY- ROOM 1                                                       SATURDAY - ROOM 2

10:30-11:15 2-4 Yr old Tap/Ballet                                       *PRIVATES

11:15-12:00 2-4 Yr old Hip Hop

1:00 - 3:00 BIRTHDAY PARTIES 

 

 

BELOW IS A LIST OF THE CLASSES WE OFFER BY AGE.

 

2 & 3 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Saturday 10:30 Tap/Ballet

Saturday 11:15 Hip Hop

 

 

4 YEAR OLD GIRLS

Saturday 10:30 Tap/Ballet

Saturday 11:15 Hip Hop

Friday 5:15 Tap/Ballet

Friday 6:00 Hip Hop

Friday 6:45 Tumbling

Monday 5:15 Pro Dance

 

KINDERGARTEN & 1ST GRADE GIRLS

Friday 5:15 Tap/Ballet

Friday 6:00 Hip Hop

Friday 6:45 Tumbling

Monday 5:15 Pro Dance

2ND-5TH GRADE GIRLS

Monday 6:00 Pro Dance

Thursday 3:45 Jazz

Thursday 4:30 Contemporary

Thursday 5:15 Hip Hop

Friday 7:30 Tumbling

 

JR HIGH & HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Monday 7:30-8:15 Pro dance

Thursday 6:00-6:45 Hip Hop

Thursday 6:45-7:30 Jazz

Thursday 7:30-8:15 Contemporary

 

 

PREK-4 -2ND GRADE BOYS 

Friday 5:30-6:15 Hip Hop

Friday 6:15 Tumbling

3RD - 6TH GRADE BOYS

Friday 6:15 Tumbling

Friday 7:00 Hip Hop